Dimetapp Cold & Flu Liquid 24 Capsules

  • Images
Dimetapp Cold & Flu Liquid 24 Capsules
  • Dimetapp Cold & Flu Liquid 24 Capsules
Item Code: 607614

  • The day capsules provide non-drowsy, effective relief from: Head and body aches, Dry, Irritating cough, Nasal congestion, Runny nose & Fever.
  • The night capsules provide relief from the major symptoms of cold and flu also contain an antihistamine to relieve: itchy, watery eyes, runny nose and sneezing therefore allows a good night's rest.


Price (GST exempt): $12.45  

Pick-up or dispatch available within 2 business days

Pharmacist Only Medicine – see ‘Important Notice’ below

Quantity:

Important Notice: This product is a Pharmacist Only Medicine. You will need to have a conversation with our pharmacist before the order can be processed.


  • Warnings
  • Active Ingredients
  • Directions
  • Do not use in children under 12 years.
  • If capsule foil is broken.
  • If you are hypersensitive to any of the ingredients.

  • Each Day liquid capsule contains: Paracetamol 300mg, Dextromethorphan, Hydrobromide 10mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5mg.
  • Each Night liquid capsule contains: Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5mg, Chlorpheniramine maleate 2mg, Paracetamol 300mg, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10mg.
  • Follow the given instructions written in the pack.
Note: Prices include GST (where applicable)

    Shop online with us safely & securely We ship your orders!