Item Code: 087653
- Effective temporary relief of moderate or severe pain associated with: Strong headaches, Migraine headache, Dental surgery or toothache, Menstrual pain & Sports injuries (e.g.
- backaches and muscular pain).
Price (GST exempt): $6.45
Pharmacist Only Medicine – see ‘Important Notice’ below
Important Notice: This product is a Pharmacist Only Medicine. You will need to have a conversation with our pharmacist before the order can be processed.
- Active Ingredients
- Always read the label.
- Use as only directed.
- Paracetamol 500mg Codeine 15mg
- Adults: 2 caplets.
- This dosage may be repeated in 4-6 hours if necessary.
- You should not take more than 8 caplets in a 24 hour period.
- Swallow caplets whole with a little water or other liquid.
- The directions given to you by your pharmacist or doctor may be different from the information in this leaflet.
- If you are unsure what dose to take ask your pharmacist or doctor.
- If Panadeine EXTRA is not adequately controlling your pain, do not increase the dose.
- Please see your doctor.
Note: Prices include GST (where applicable)